Is nākd. Lemon Drizzle Raw Fruit & Nut Bar 35g Gluten Free?
Description
Lemon-flavored bar features pronounced citrus brightness with a sweet glaze; texture is moist and chewy with occasional coarse pieces and a slightly sticky finish. Consumers commonly use it as a portable snack, lunchbox item, or quick dessert substitute. Reviewers note tangy flavor, portability, and mixed opinions on sweetness and density.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Description
Lemon-flavored bar features pronounced citrus brightness with a sweet glaze; texture is moist and chewy with occasional coarse pieces and a slightly sticky finish. Consumers commonly use it as a portable snack, lunchbox item, or quick dessert substitute. Reviewers note tangy flavor, portability, and mixed opinions on sweetness and density.
Ingredients
Dates† 53%, Raisins 19%, Almonds 11%, Coconut 10%, Cashews 6%, Lemon Powder 1%, Natural Flavourings, †Dates not from Britain
Check nākd. Lemon Drizzle Raw Fruit & Nut Bar 35g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open nākd. Lemon Drizzle Raw Fruit & Nut Bar 35g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
nākd. Lemon Drizzle Raw Fruit & Nut Bar 35g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


