Is Nakd Peanut Delight Fruit & Peanut Bar 35g Vegetarian?

Description
This compact bar delivers a sweet, toasted flavor profile and a chewy, slightly crunchy texture. Reviewers commonly use it as a portable snack for work, travel, or between activities. Customers note satisfying chewiness and convenient size, while some report stickiness, occasional uneven chunk distribution, and mixed opinions on overall sweetness.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- a hint of natural flavouring
a hint of natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This compact bar delivers a sweet, toasted flavor profile and a chewy, slightly crunchy texture. Reviewers commonly use it as a portable snack for work, travel, or between activities. Customers note satisfying chewiness and convenient size, while some report stickiness, occasional uneven chunk distribution, and mixed opinions on overall sweetness.
Ingredients
Dates 53%, Peanuts 46%, Sea Salt, A hint of Natural Flavouring
Check Nakd Peanut Delight Fruit & Peanut Bar 35g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nakd Peanut Delight Fruit & Peanut Bar 35g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER ENERGY BAR, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Peanut Butter - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Where to buy
Nakd Peanut Delight Fruit & Peanut Bar 35g is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


