Is Nakd Peanut Delight Fruit & Peanut Bar 35g Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • a hint of natural flavouring

a hint of natural flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This compact bar delivers a sweet, toasted flavor profile and a chewy, slightly crunchy texture. Reviewers commonly use it as a portable snack for work, travel, or between activities. Customers note satisfying chewiness and convenient size, while some report stickiness, occasional uneven chunk distribution, and mixed opinions on overall sweetness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates 53%, Peanuts 46%, Sea Salt, A hint of Natural Flavouring

Check Nakd Peanut Delight Fruit & Peanut Bar 35g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Nakd Peanut Delight Fruit & Peanut Bar 35g is available at 5 retailers

AsdaBest Way WholesaleBritish Corner ShopOcadoTesco

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetFruity
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast