Is Nakd Salted Caramel Fruit & Nut Bar 35g Gluten Free?

Description
Salted caramel delivers a balanced sweet‑and‑salty flavor; chewy interior contrasts with small crunchy bits. Often used as a portable between-meals snack, travel bite, or quick pick-me-up. Customer reviews highlight satisfying sweetness, good portability and occasional stickiness or uneven distribution of bits as minor drawbacks, and consistent portion size for snacking.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- a hint of natural flavouring
a hint of natural flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Salted caramel delivers a balanced sweet‑and‑salty flavor; chewy interior contrasts with small crunchy bits. Often used as a portable between-meals snack, travel bite, or quick pick-me-up. Customer reviews highlight satisfying sweetness, good portability and occasional stickiness or uneven distribution of bits as minor drawbacks, and consistent portion size for snacking.
Ingredients
Dates 53%, Raisins 19%, Cashews 14%, Peanuts 14%, Cornish Sea Salt 1%, A Hint Of Natural Flavouring
Check Nakd Salted Caramel Fruit & Nut Bar 35g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nakd Salted Caramel Fruit & Nut Bar 35g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Where to buy
Nakd Salted Caramel Fruit & Nut Bar 35g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


