Is Naked® Juice Guava No Sugar Added Fruit Smoothie Drink Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Orange Juice , Guava Puree , Pineapple Juice , White Grape Juice from Concentrate ( Water , White Grape Juice Concentrate ) , Kiwi Puree , Banana Puree , Apple Juice From Concentrate ( Water , Apple Juice Concentrate ) , Chicory Root Fiber , Chokeberry Juice From Concentrate ( Water , Chokeberry Juice Concentrate ) , Elderberry Juice from Concentrate ( Water , Elderberry Juice Concentrate ) , Natural Flavor .
Check Naked® Juice Guava No Sugar Added Fruit Smoothie Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naked® Juice Guava No Sugar Added Fruit Smoothie Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 13 oz Bottle
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ray’s No Sugar Added Original BBQ Sauce - 18.5oz
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 29.5 oz Squeeze Bottle
Planet Oat Oatmilk No Sugar Added Extra Creamy Original - 52 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Naked® Juice Guava No Sugar Added Fruit Smoothie Drink is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


