Is Naked Juice Plus Sunshine with Vitamin D, 15.2 fl oz Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apple Juice From Concentrate (Water, Apple Juice Concentrate), Pineapple Juice, Kiwi Puree, Banana Puree, Passionfruit Juice, Calcium Citrate, Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Beta Carotene (Vitamin A), Vitamin D3

Check Naked Juice Plus Sunshine with Vitamin D, 15.2 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Naked Juice Plus Sunshine with Vitamin D, 15.2 fl oz is available at 3 retailers

TargetHarris TeeterWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go