Is Naked Kitchen Chilled Meal Thai Massaman Curry 500g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium sulphate
calcium sulphate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Onion, Coconut Cream, Vegetable Gums (Xanthan, Guar, Carrageenan)), Potato, Carrot, Tofu (Water, Soybeans, Mineral Salt (Calcium Sulphate)), Curry Paste, Palm Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Edamame Beans, Tamarind, Peanuts, Coriander, Yeast Extract, Sea Salt, Kaffir Lime, Spices
Check Naked Kitchen Chilled Meal Thai Massaman Curry 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naked Kitchen Chilled Meal Thai Massaman Curry 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
SIMPLY ASIA, THAI KITCHEN, PREMIUM FISH SAUCE, ALL-PURPOSE SAUCE
Thai Kitchen Coconut Milk Unsweetened
Thai Kitchen Gluten Free Gluten Free Red Curry Paste, 4 oz Jar
Thai Kitchen Non-GMO Gluten Free Gluten Free Unsweetened Coconut Cream, 13.66 fl oz Can
Where to buy
Naked Kitchen Chilled Meal Thai Massaman Curry 500g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


