Is Naked Kitchen Fragrant Thai Red Curry With Tamarind & Rice Noodles Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- milk
- carrageenan
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetables (carrot, Onion, Swede, Potato, Kumara, Pumpkin), Water, Coconut Cream (12%) (coconut Extract, Water, Thickener (xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan)), Edamame Bean (soy), Rice Noodle, Tofu (soy), Sugar, Curry Paste, Lime, Vegetable Oil (sunflower And/or Canola), Paste, Salt, Tamarind, Yeast Extract, Garlic, Coriander, Ginger, Lemongrass, Pepper. Contains Soy. It may also contain Egg, Gluten, Wheat, Milk, Peanut, Sesame and Tree Nuts.
Check Naked Kitchen Fragrant Thai Red Curry With Tamarind & Rice Noodles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naked Kitchen Fragrant Thai Red Curry With Tamarind & Rice Noodles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
Minute Ready To Serve Jasmine Fragrant Thai White Rice, 4.4 oz Cups, 2 Count
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa, Brown & Red Rice with Flaxseed Mix Microwavable Pouch - 8.5oz
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
A Taste of Thai Gluten Free Straight Cut Rice Noodles - 16oz
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


