Is Naked Kitchen Soup California Wellness Bowl Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- gluten
- wheat
gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetables (59%) (Tomato, Onion, Green Bean, Carrot, Fennel , Parsnip, Spinach), Water, Beans (Butter Bean and /or Cannellini, Lentils (11%), Vegetable Oil (Sunflower and/or Canola), Canola), Ginger, Salt, Coriander, Apple, Garlic, Turmeric, Lemon, Cayenne Pepper, Fennel Seeds
Check Naked Kitchen Soup California Wellness Bowl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naked Kitchen Soup California Wellness Bowl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Amy's Kitchen Canned Soup Organic Chunky Tomato Bisque 411g
Nissin Foods Top Ramen The Original Ramen Noodle Soup, Chicken Flavor, 3.42 oz Bowl, Shelf-Stable
Campbell's® Slow Kettle® Style Tomato & Sweet Basil Soup Microwaveable Bowl 15.5 Oz
Nissin Foods Hot & Spicy Ramen Noodle Soup, Chicken Flavor, 4.55 oz Bowl, Shelf-Stable
Campbell's® Creamy Tomato Soup Microwavable Bowl, 15.4 Oz.
Where to buy
Naked Kitchen Soup California Wellness Bowl is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Pouch


