Is Naked Life Sparkling Limoncello Spritz Non Alcoholic 750mL Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavours
- natural lemon flavour
natural flavours
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sparkling Water, Natural Sweeteners (Erythritol, Stevia), Australian White Grape Juice from Concentrate (2%), Natural Flavours, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Gum Acacia, Natural lemon Flavour (0.05%), Natural Colours (Saflower and Lemon).
Check Naked Life Sparkling Limoncello Spritz Non Alcoholic 750mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naked Life Sparkling Limoncello Spritz Non Alcoholic 750mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Bear Naked Cacao & Cashew Butter Granola - Gluten Free, Non-GMO, Kosher, Vegan - 11 Oz
LaCroix Limoncello Sparkling Water - 8pk/12 fl oz Cans
Welch's Non-Alcoholic Sparkling Strawberry Juice Cocktail, 25.4 fl oz Bottle
Mr & Mrs T Pina Colada Non- Alcoholic Mix, 1 L, Made with Cane Sugar, Shelf Stable, Plastic Bottle
Sangria Senorial Non-Alcoholic Sparkling Sangria 50.7 oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


