Is Naked Mango Juice Smoothie 750Ml Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin
- natural flavourings
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apple Juice from Concentrate (40%), Water, Mango Puree (18%), Orange Juice (12%), Apple Puree (6%), Banana Puree, Mandarin Juice, Kaki Juice, Turmeric Extract (0.1%), Natural Flavourings, Vitamins C, E, B6, Thiamin, Riboflavin
Check Naked Mango Juice Smoothie 750Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naked Mango Juice Smoothie 750Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Bear Naked Cacao & Cashew Butter Granola - Gluten Free, Non-GMO, Kosher, Vegan - 11 Oz
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Where to buy
Naked Mango Juice Smoothie 750Ml is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


