Is Naked Mild Vietnamese Style Vegetable Pho, Mild Vietnamese Style Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- durum wheat semolina
- wheat
- natural flavors
- yeast extract
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
RAMEN NOODLES [DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, SALT], POTATO STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS (WHEAT), MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, SALT, SPICES, YEAST EXTRACT, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, CARROT POWDER, DRIED SCALLIONS, DRIED SPINACH, DRIED CARROT, DRIED CILANTRO, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check Naked Mild Vietnamese Style Vegetable Pho, Mild Vietnamese Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naked Mild Vietnamese Style Vegetable Pho, Mild Vietnamese Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Vlasic Deli Style Banana Pepper Rings, Mild Peppers, 12 fl oz Jar
MILD AUTHENTIC MEXICAN RESTAURANT STYLE CHEESE DIP WITH JALAPENO, MILD
Snapdragon Vietnamese Pho Authentic Pho Broth With Rice Noodles
CHICKEN & VEGETABLE DUMPLINGS KOREAN STYLE MINI WONTONS, CHICKEN & VEGETABLE DUMPLINGS
About this product
Noodle · Dried


