Is Naked Mild Vietnamese Style Vegetable Pho, Mild Vietnamese Style Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
RAMEN NOODLES [DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, SALT], POTATO STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS (WHEAT), MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, SALT, SPICES, YEAST EXTRACT, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, CARROT POWDER, DRIED SCALLIONS, DRIED SPINACH, DRIED CARROT, DRIED CILANTRO, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check Naked Mild Vietnamese Style Vegetable Pho, Mild Vietnamese Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naked Mild Vietnamese Style Vegetable Pho, Mild Vietnamese Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Vlasic Deli Style Banana Pepper Rings, Mild Peppers, 12 fl oz Jar
MILD AUTHENTIC MEXICAN RESTAURANT STYLE CHEESE DIP WITH JALAPENO, MILD
Snapdragon Vietnamese Pho Authentic Pho Broth With Rice Noodles
CHICKEN & VEGETABLE DUMPLINGS KOREAN STYLE MINI WONTONS, CHICKEN & VEGETABLE DUMPLINGS
About this product
Noodle · Dried


