Is Naked Organic Simple Sourdough Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic enriched unbleached wheat flour
  • organic vital wheat gluten
  • organic cultured wheat flour
  • organic wheat flour
  • wheat

organic enriched unbleached wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Enriched Unbleached Wheat Flour (organic Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin And Folic Acid), Filtered Water, Organic Vital Wheat Gluten, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Yeast, Organic Palm Oil, Organic Distilled Vinegar, Sea Salt, Ascorbic Acid, Organic Cultured Wheat Flour, Enzymes. Contains Wheat.

Check Naked Organic Simple Sourdough against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
TangySour
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichMeal PrepSnacking