Is Naked Szechuan Style Sweet & Spicy Rice 78g Vegetarian?
Ingredients
Dried Rice, Sugar, Potato Starch, Tomato Powder, Natural Flavourings, Garlic Powder, Salt, Dried Onion, Dried Red Pepper, Ground Spices (Cayenne Pepper, Paprika, Ginger), Maltodextrin, Onion Powder, Dried Spring Onion, Colour (Paprika Extract) Citric Acid, Barley Malt Vinegar
Check Naked Szechuan Style Sweet & Spicy Rice 78g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naked Szechuan Style Sweet & Spicy Rice 78g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ben’s Original Ready Rice Spanish Style Rice
Doritos Spicy Sweet Chili Flavored
Trader Joe's Organic Elote Corn Chip Dippers Mexican-Style Sweet Corn Flavored Seasoning
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Sweet Rolls Brioche-Style
Seeds of Change Rice Spanish Style with Quinoa Red Bell Peppers & Corn Pouch - 8.5 Oz
Where to buy
Naked Szechuan Style Sweet & Spicy Rice 78g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Rice · Pouch, Dried


