Is NALLEY, SANDWICH CREATIONS, SHREDDED CHICKEN IN TACO SAUCE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CHICKEN (CHICKEN MEAT, WATER, SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATES), SAUCE (WATER, SPICES [INCLUDING CHIPOTLE CHILL PEPPER], MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, TOMATO POWDER, ONION POWDER, DEXTROSE, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, GREEN BELL PEPPER POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS [INCLUDING NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR], XANTHAN GUM).
Check NALLEY, SANDWICH CREATIONS, SHREDDED CHICKEN IN TACO SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NALLEY, SANDWICH CREATIONS, SHREDDED CHICKEN IN TACO SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Taco Bell Sauce Mild It Only Gets Hotter From Here Bottle - 7.5 Oz
RAGU Cheese Creations Pasta Sauce Classic Alfredo Jar - 16 Oz
Ortega Taco Sauce Thick & Smooth Original Mild Bottle - 16 Oz
Ortega Taco Sauce Thick & Smooth Original Mild Bottle - 8 Oz
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


