Is NANCY'S, LOWFAT CULTURED MILK, ORGANIC PEACH, ORGANIC PEACH Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic nonfat dry milk
- pasteurized organic milk
- acidophilus la-5
organic nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED ORGANIC MILK, ORGANIC PEACHES, ORGANIC AGAVE NECTAR, ORGANIC NONFAT DRY MILK, ORGANIC INULIN, AND LIVE CULTURES, INCLUDING PROBIOTICS: BIFIDOBACTERIUM LACTIS BB-12*, L. ACIDOPHILUS LA-5*, L. RHAMNOSUS LB3.
Check NANCY'S, LOWFAT CULTURED MILK, ORGANIC PEACH, ORGANIC PEACH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NANCY'S, LOWFAT CULTURED MILK, ORGANIC PEACH, ORGANIC PEACH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Organic Coconut Milk Original Unsweetened Dairy Free - 64 Fl. Oz.
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
HINT OF SEA SALT CULTURED VEGAN OAT MILK BUTTER, HINT OF SEA SALT
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


