Is Nando's Garlic Peri-Peri Marinade Medium 262g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Garlic Puree, Onion Puree, Distilled Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Lemon Puree, Salt, Acidity Regulators (sodium Lactate, Lactic Acid), Sunflower Seed Oil, Thickener (modified Tapioca Starch), Spice (african Bird's Eye Chilli), Stabilisers (xanthan Gum, Propylene Glycol Alginate), Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Antioxidant (ascorbic Acid), Rosemary Extract, Emulsifier (polysorbate),.
Check Nando's Garlic Peri-Peri Marinade Medium 262g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nando's Garlic Peri-Peri Marinade Medium 262g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Garlic Expressions Salad Dressing & Marinade Classic Vinaigrette - 12.5 Fl. Oz.
Lawry's Herb & Garlic With Lemon Marinade, 12 fl oz Bottle
McCormick® Grill Mates® Garlic, Herb & Wine Marinade Mix, 0.87 oz
Sweet Baby Ray's Garlic Parmesan Sauce & Marinade 473ml
UNSWEETENED LEMON GARLIC PURE AVOCADO OIL DRESSING & MARINADE, UNSWEETENED LEMON GARLIC
Where to buy
Nando's Garlic Peri-Peri Marinade Medium 262g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


