Is Nando's Lemon & Herb Peri-Peri Quick Marinade 260g Dairy Free?

Description
Tangy, zesty flavor with mild heat and subtle aromatic notes; smooth, slightly viscous texture that coats and caramelizes well. Commonly used to marinate, baste, or brush on chicken before grilling or roasting, and as a dipping sauce. Reviews note bright flavor and convenience, with occasional comments about mildness or variability.

Description
Tangy, zesty flavor with mild heat and subtle aromatic notes; smooth, slightly viscous texture that coats and caramelizes well. Commonly used to marinate, baste, or brush on chicken before grilling or roasting, and as a dipping sauce. Reviews note bright flavor and convenience, with occasional comments about mildness or variability.
Ingredients
Water, Onion Puree, Vinegar, Sugar, Lemon Puree (4%), Sunflower Seed Oil, Garlic Puree, Acidity Regulators (Sodium Lactate, Lactic Acid), Salt, Modified Starch (Acetylated Distarch Adipate), Stabilisers (Xanthan Gum, Propylene Glycol Alginate), Herbs (0.2%)(Parsley, Coriander), Spices (0.1%)(African Bird's Eye Chilli, Turmeric), Antioxidants (Ascorbic Acid), Emulsifier (Polysorbate 60), Rosemary Extract, Flavouring (Lemon Oil).
Check Nando's Lemon & Herb Peri-Peri Quick Marinade 260g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nando's Lemon & Herb Peri-Peri Quick Marinade 260g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Ricola Sugar Free Lemon Mint Herb Throat Drops 19 ct Bag
Lawry's Herb & Garlic With Lemon Marinade, 12 fl oz Bottle
McCormick® Grill Mates® Garlic, Herb & Wine Marinade Mix, 0.87 oz
LEMON PEPPER WITH LEMON JUICE 30 MINUTE MARINADE, LEMON PEPPER WITH LEMON JUICE
LEMON HERB VINAIGRETTE DRESSING WITH AN EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL BLEND, LEMON HERB VINAIGRETTE
Where to buy
Nando's Lemon & Herb Peri-Peri Quick Marinade 260g is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


