Is Nandos Peri Peri Marinade Medium Gluten Free?

Description
Medium heat peri peri offers a balanced spicy, tangy, smoky flavor and a smooth, saucy texture that clings to meat. Commonly used to marinate, baste, or brush on chicken before grilling or roasting. Reviews cite convenient use and flavor depth, plus occasional comments about heat strength and minor packaging issues.

Description
Medium heat peri peri offers a balanced spicy, tangy, smoky flavor and a smooth, saucy texture that clings to meat. Commonly used to marinate, baste, or brush on chicken before grilling or roasting. Reviews cite convenient use and flavor depth, plus occasional comments about heat strength and minor packaging issues.
Ingredients
Water, Onion Puree (11%), Tomato Paste (8%), Garlic Puree (7%), Lemon Puree (5%), Vinegar, Sunflower Seed Oil, Sugar, Acidity Regulators (Sodium Lactate, Lactic Acid), Salt, Molasses, Spices (Paprika , African Bird's Eye Chilli), Stabilisers (Xanthan Gum, Propylene Glycol Alginate), Thickener (Modified Tapioca Starch), Spice Extract, Antioxidants (Ascorbic Acid), Rosemary Extract, Emulsifier (Polysorbate 60)
Check Nandos Peri Peri Marinade Medium against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nandos Peri Peri Marinade Medium in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Nandos Peri Peri Marinade Medium is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


