Is Nando's Peri-Peri Bag & Bake Paprika & Lime Mild Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Sugar, Potato Starch, Salt, Modified Maize Starch, Dextrose, Herbs and Spices (Paprika, Parsley, Red Chilli, African Bird's Eye Chilli), Yeast Extract, Maltodextrin, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Diacetate), Anti-Caking Agents (Silicon Dioxide, Tricalcium Phosphate), Tomato, Flavourings (Lime, Lemon, Smoke, Nutmeg), Sunflower Seed Oil, Garlic, Paprika Extract
Check Nando's Peri-Peri Bag & Bake Paprika & Lime Mild against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nando's Peri-Peri Bag & Bake Paprika & Lime Mild in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Takis Fuego 9.9 oz Sharing Size Bag, Hot Chili Pepper & Lime Rolled Tortilla Chips
MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A BRIGHT CHIMICHURRI SAUCE MADE WITH CILANTRO, LIME, AND GARLIC, MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN
Lewis Bake Shop® 12 Grain 1/2 Loaf Special Recipe Bread 12 oz. Bag
Great Value Gluten-Free Hint of Lime Flavored Tortilla Chips, 13 oz Bag
CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE TENDER CILANTRO LIME WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, CORN TORTILLAS, CHEDDAR CHEESE, AND ROASTED CORN - ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE
Where to buy
Nando's Peri-Peri Bag & Bake Paprika & Lime Mild is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


