Is Nando's Peri-Peri Meal Kit Saucy Chicken Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Lemon & Herb Microwave Rice: Cooked Long Grain Rice, Water, Long Grain Rice, Lemon Juice, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Flavouring, Dried Parsley, Peri-peri Cooking Sauce: Water, Onion Puree, Tomato Paste, Garlic Puree, Lemon Puree, Sunflower Seed Oil, Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Acidity Regulators (Sodium Lactate, Lactic Acid), Paprika, African Bird's Eye Chilli, Tamarind, Molasses, Stabilisers (Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Thickener (Modified Maize Starch), Spice Extract (Paprika), Spice Sachet: Salt, Spices (Paprika, African Bird's Eye Chilli, Black Pepper, Nutmeg), Maize Flour, Parsley, Oregano, Reconstituted Dried Garlic, Reconstituted Dried Onion, Tomato Powder, Flavouring (Lemon Oil), Anti-caking Agent (Silicon Dioxide)
Check Nando's Peri-Peri Meal Kit Saucy Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nando's Peri-Peri Meal Kit Saucy Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Pulmuone Chicken Pad Thai Meal Kit - 19.5oz
Bumble Bee Snack on the Run! Chicken Salad with Crackers, 3.5oz kit
Sandwich Bros Chicken Melt, Frozen Pita Pocket Sandwiches, Frozen Meal, 6 Count, 15 oz (Frozen)
Armour LunchMakers Ham & Crackers Portable Meal Kit with Crunch Bar, 2.4 oz
Where to buy
Nando's Peri-Peri Meal Kit Saucy Chicken is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Frozen


