Is Nando's Garlic Quick Marinade 265g Gluten Free?
Ingredients
Water, Garlic Purée (10%), Sugar, Onions (6%), Tomato Paste, Lemon Comminute (4%), Spirit Vinegar, Modified Tapioca Starch, Salt, Sunflower Seed Oil, Garlic Powder, African Bird'S Eye Chilli, Stabilisers (Xanthan Gum, Propylene Glycol Alginate), Onion Powder, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Antioxidants (Ascorbic Acid, Extracts of Rosemary), Natural Lemon Flavouring
Check Nando's Garlic Quick Marinade 265g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nando's Garlic Quick Marinade 265g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Garlic Expressions Salad Dressing & Marinade Classic Vinaigrette - 12.5 Fl. Oz.
Lawry's Herb & Garlic With Lemon Marinade, 12 fl oz Bottle
McCormick® Grill Mates® Garlic, Herb & Wine Marinade Mix, 0.87 oz
Sweet Baby Ray's Garlic Parmesan Sauce & Marinade 473ml
UNSWEETENED LEMON GARLIC PURE AVOCADO OIL DRESSING & MARINADE, UNSWEETENED LEMON GARLIC
Where to buy
Nando's Garlic Quick Marinade 265g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


