Is Nando's Garlic Perinaise Peri-Peri Mayo 465g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
- propylene glycol alginate
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Rapeseed Oil (27%), Vinegar, Sugar, Corn Starch, Garlic Purée (3.0%), Salt, Free Range Egg Yolk (2.2%), Spices (Cayenne Pepper, African Bird's Eye Chilli, Paprika, White Pepper, Black Pepper), Onion Purée, Lemon Purée, Green Chillies, Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Propylene Glycol Alginate), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Natural Flavouring, Antioxidants (Calcium Disodium EDTA, Extract of Rosemary, Ascorbic Acid)
Check Nando's Garlic Perinaise Peri-Peri Mayo 465g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nando's Garlic Perinaise Peri-Peri Mayo 465g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nando's Garlic Perinaise Peri-Peri Mayo 465g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


