Is NANG FAH (TUE KUNG) BRAND, PAD THAI PASTE Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut 5

peanut 5

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, ONION, WATER, SOUR SAUCE (TAMARIND PUREE), SOYA BEAN OIL 8%, DRIED SHRIMP 6%, GARLIC, SALT, PEANUT 5%, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE (E621), MALIC ACID (E296)

Check NANG FAH (TUE KUNG) BRAND, PAD THAI PASTE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetSourNuttyUmami
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryMeal Prep