Is NAPLES STYLE WOOD FIRED CRUST, TOPPED WITH A SEASONED TOMATO SAUCE, TOMATOES, FETA CHEESE, MOZZARELLA CHEESE AND BABY SPINACH LEAVES PIZZA, SPINACH & FETA CHEESE Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • goat's milk
  • microbial rennet
  • microbial rennet lactic ferments

goat's milk

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DOUGH (WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL SALT, YEAST), TOMATO SAUCE (TOMATO PASSATA, TOMATO PULP, OLIVE OIL, SUGAR, SALT, OREGANO, BASIL), LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (MILK, SALT, MICROBIAL RENNET LACTIC FERMENTS), TOMATOES, FETA CHEESE (SHEEP'S MILK, GOAT'S MILK, SALT, LACTIC FERMENTS, MICROBIAL RENNET), SUNFLOWER OIL, BABY SPINACH.

Check NAPLES STYLE WOOD FIRED CRUST, TOPPED WITH A SEASONED TOMATO SAUCE, TOMATOES, FETA CHEESE, MOZZARELLA CHEESE AND BABY SPINACH LEAVES PIZZA, SPINACH & FETA CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousRich
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnackingLunchSide Dish