Is Nartex Hemorrhoid X Treatment Combo Pack 1 Tube & 30 Tablets Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.

Why it's not vegetarian

  • inactive gelatin
  • magnesium stearate

inactive gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredients: Tablets Aesculus Hipp 6C HPUS, Collinsonia 6C HPUS, Hamamelis 6C HPUS. Purpose: Hemorrhoids, Pain After Stool, Aching, Swollen, Burning in Anus., The letters HPUS indicate that the components in this product are officially monographed in the Homeopathic Pharmacopoeia of the United Stats. C is an homeopathic dilution, Hemorrhoids, Itching or Burning in Anus with Swelling., The letters HPUS indicate that the components in this product are officially monographed in the Homeopathic Pharmacopoeia of the United Stats. C is an homeopathic dilution, Hemorrhoids, Pulsation in Rectum., The letters HPUS indicate that the components in this product are officially monographed in the Homeopathic Pharmacopoeia of the United Stats. C is an homeopathic dilution, Inactive Ingredients: Gelatin, Lactose, Magnesium Stearate, Potato Starch, Sodium Benzoate, Talc.

Check Nartex Hemorrhoid X Treatment Combo Pack 1 Tube & 30 Tablets against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Nartex Hemorrhoid X Treatment Combo Pack 1 Tube & 30 Tablets is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard