Is Nartex Hemorrhoid X Treatment Combo Pack 1 Tube & 30 Tablets Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- lactose
- inactive gelatin
- magnesium stearate
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Tablets Aesculus Hipp 6C HPUS, Collinsonia 6C HPUS, Hamamelis 6C HPUS. Purpose: Hemorrhoids, Pain After Stool, Aching, Swollen, Burning in Anus., The letters HPUS indicate that the components in this product are officially monographed in the Homeopathic Pharmacopoeia of the United Stats. C is an homeopathic dilution, Hemorrhoids, Itching or Burning in Anus with Swelling., The letters HPUS indicate that the components in this product are officially monographed in the Homeopathic Pharmacopoeia of the United Stats. C is an homeopathic dilution, Hemorrhoids, Pulsation in Rectum., The letters HPUS indicate that the components in this product are officially monographed in the Homeopathic Pharmacopoeia of the United Stats. C is an homeopathic dilution, Inactive Ingredients: Gelatin, Lactose, Magnesium Stearate, Potato Starch, Sodium Benzoate, Talc.
Check Nartex Hemorrhoid X Treatment Combo Pack 1 Tube & 30 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nartex Hemorrhoid X Treatment Combo Pack 1 Tube & 30 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Vicks DayQuil NyQuil Cold & Flu Multi-Symptom Relief Liquid Combo Pack
BEESWAX LIP BALM TWIN PACK – 2 X 4.25G TUBE
Stonyfield Organic Kids Yogurt Tube Strawberry & Mixed Berry Variety Pack - 16-2 Oz
ADVIL Advil Coated Tablets Pain Reliever and Fever Reducer, Ibuprofen 200mg, 10 Count Vial, Fast Pain Relief, Pocket Pack
GU Energy, Electrolyte Powder Hydration Drink Tablets, Stawberry Lemonade, 1 Tube
Where to buy
Nartex Hemorrhoid X Treatment Combo Pack 1 Tube & 30 Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


