Is Nasacort Allergy 24 HR, Multi-Symptom, Original Prescription Strength, 55 mcg, Nasal Spray Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: In Each Spray: Triamcinolone Acetonide (55 mcg) (Glucocorticoid). Purpose: Allergy Symptom Reliever. Inactive Ingredients: Benzalkonium Chloride, Carboxymethylcellulose Sodium, Dextrose, Edetate Disodium, Hydrochloric Acid or Sodium Hydroxide (for pH Adjustment), Microcrystalline Cellulose, Polysorbate 80, Purified Water.
Check Nasacort Allergy 24 HR, Multi-Symptom, Original Prescription Strength, 55 mcg, Nasal Spray against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nasacort Allergy 24 HR, Multi-Symptom, Original Prescription Strength, 55 mcg, Nasal Spray in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Claritin Tablets Original Prescription Strength Non-Drowsy Antihistamine 30 ea
Zyrtec Allergy, Original Prescription Strength, 10 mg, Liquid Gels
Zyrtec Go Packs 10 Mg Original Prescription Strength Allergy Relief 5 Tablets Box
Zyrtec Allergy, Indoor & Outdoor, Original Prescription Strength, 10 mg, Tablets
Flonase 24 Hr Non Drowsy Allergy Relief Nasal Spray - 60 Sprays
Where to buy
Nasacort Allergy 24 HR, Multi-Symptom, Original Prescription Strength, 55 mcg, Nasal Spray is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


