Is Nasoya Organic Sprouted Super Firm Tofu 16 oz. Pack Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

This super firm tofu has a very mild, neutral flavor and a dense, holding texture that withstands grilling, pan frying, baking, and stir fries; customers commonly note consistent firmness, good shape retention, and strong marinade absorption, while also reporting it benefits from generous seasoning to add more pronounced overall taste.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic Soybeans, Less than 2% of Magnesium Chloride, Calcium Sulfate.

Check Nasoya Organic Sprouted Super Firm Tofu 16 oz. Pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Nasoya Organic Sprouted Super Firm Tofu 16 oz. Pack is available at 9 retailers

Giant EagleMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveSafewayShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerWalmartWegmans

About this product

Unknown · Cube

Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepStir FrySalad