Is Naten Marble Madeleines Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- semisweet chocolate
semisweet chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Egg, Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Potato Starch, Rice Flour, Glycerin, Dried Glucose Syrup, Corn Flour, Glucose Syrup, Semisweet Chocolate (chocolate Liquor, Sugar, Cocoa Butter), Cocoa Powder, Leavening (baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Potassium Tartrate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Lecithin, Guar Gum, Rice Starch, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Xanthan Gum. Contains Egg. It may also contain Almond and Hazelnut.
Check Naten Marble Madeleines against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naten Marble Madeleines in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


