Is NATHANS DELI HOT DOG Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Net WIAT 1 Packed On Aug 27, 25 01:00 PM Unit Price $8.00/lb Nutrition Amount/a er ving Facts Total Fat 21 g Servinge Sat Fat 8 g er container Trans Fat 1 g Total Price $1.50 %DV Amount/serving 27% Total Carb. 28 g 40% Fiber 1 g Serving Size Cholesterol 35 mg 12% HOT DOG Calories Tot Sugara 3 g %DV* 4% Inol. 3 g Add Sug 6 % Sodium 860 mg 37% Protein 12 g Vit D 0% Calcium 4%. Iron 15% .Potas 10% er serving 330 * %DV = % Daily Value NGREDIENTS: HOT DOG SAUSAGE (BEEF, WATER, CONTAINS 2% DR LESS OF: SALT, SORBITOL, POTASSIUM LACTATE, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, HYDROLYZED CORN ROTEIN, PAPRIKA, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM RYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE. HOTDOG BUN: ENRICHED LOUR (WHEAT FLOUR,MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, EDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC GID), WATER, SUGAR, LESS THAN 2% OF: WHEAT GLUTEN, SOY IL, YEAST, SALT, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, SPICE AND COLORING, ESAME FLOUR, ENZYMES, MONO - AND DIGLYCERIDES, ATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CALCIUM PROPIONATE PRESERVATIVE) CONTAINS WHEAT, SOY AND SESAME.
Check NATHANS DELI HOT DOG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NATHANS DELI HOT DOG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
About this product
Meat · Roll, Piece


