Is National Beverage Rip It Energy Fuel Shot, 12 ea Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural and artificial flavors
- calcium disodium edta
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Potassium Benzoate, Sucralose, Potassium Sorbate, Calcium Disodium Edta, Acesulfame Potassium, Red 40, Gum Acacia, Potassium Citrate, Natural And Artificial Flavors
Check National Beverage Rip It Energy Fuel Shot, 12 ea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open National Beverage Rip It Energy Fuel Shot, 12 ea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Energy Tropical Citrus - 20 Fl. Oz.
Starbucks Double Shot Energy Vanilla Fortified Energy Coffee Drink 15 Fluid Ounce Can
Starbucks Double Shot Energy Mocha Fortified Energy Coffee Drink 15 Fluid Ounce Can
V8 V-Fusion +Energy Vegetable & Fruit + Energy Orange Pineapple Beverage Blend 8 oz Cans
vitaminwater Energy Tropical Citrus Flavored Water Beverage, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack Bottles
Where to buy
National Beverage Rip It Energy Fuel Shot, 12 ea is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


