Is National Jelly Crystals Pineapple Flavored Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Carrageenan Gum (E407) Potassium Chloride (E508) as gelling agents, Citric Acid (E330), Artificial Pineapple Flavor, Potassium Citrate (E332) as acidity regulator, Permitted Food color (FD&C Yellow No. 5).
Check National Jelly Crystals Pineapple Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open National Jelly Crystals Pineapple Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Powder
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Snacking


