Is National Pies Fresh Mixed Little Beef Pies & Little Sausage Rolls 12 pack Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- australian beef
- pastry
- milk powder
- 621
- 1442
- natural flavours
- 631
- +3 more
australian beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains mammalian meat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Little Sausage Rolls:Pastry (Wheat Flour, Water, Animal Fat, Salt, Emulsifiers ((471), Soy Lecithin), Antioxidants (307b, 320), Natural Flavour, Natural Colour (Carotene), Milk Powder), Australian Beef (18%), Water, Breadcrumb (Flour (Wheat, Rye, Barley), Yeast, Salt, Vitamins (Thiamine, Folate)), Onion, Seasoning (Contains Mineral Salts (451, 450, 452), Preservative (223)(Sulphites), Flavour Enhancers (631, 635), Natural Flavours, Natural Colour (Paprika Oleoresins)).Little Beef Pies:Pastry (Wheat Flour, Water, Animal Fat, Salt, Emulsifiers ((471), Soy Lecithin), Antioxidants (307b, 320), Natural Colour (Carotene), Natural Flavour, Wheat Gluten, Milk Powder), Australian Beef (20%), Water, Thickener (1442), Onion, Seasoning (Contains Natural Colour (Caramel I), Flavour Enhancers (621, 635), Wheat, Natural Flavours, Food Acid (Citric Acid)), Textured Soy Protein.
Check National Pies Fresh Mixed Little Beef Pies & Little Sausage Rolls 12 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open National Pies Fresh Mixed Little Beef Pies & Little Sausage Rolls 12 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Hebrew National 100% Kosher Beef Franks Hot Dogs, 10.3oz, 6 Count, Refrigerated, Plastic Vacuum Pack
Hebrew National Bun Length Beef Franks, 12 Ounce, 6 Hot Dogs per Pack
Hebrew National Jumbo Beef Franks, 12 Ounce, 4 Hot Dogs per Pack
Little Debbie Family Pack Snack Cakes, Swiss Cake Rolls
Little Debbie Sandwich Cookies, Oatmeal Creme Pies, Big Pack
About this product
Meat · Roll, Piece


