Is Natoora Italian Burrata Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- animal rennet
- lactic acid
- milk enzymes
animal rennet
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pasteurised Cow’s Milk, Cream UHT, Salt, Animal Rennet, Milk Enzymes, Acidity Regulator: Lactic Acid
Check Natoora Italian Burrata against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natoora Italian Burrata in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Natoora Italian Burrata is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
ButterySavoryNeutral
Texture
CreamyGooeySoft
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingTopping


