Is Natrel Fudge Bars Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- organic cream
- organic skim milk powder
organic cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Skim Milk Powder, Organic Inulin, Organic Cocoa, Organic Cream, Organic Guar Gum, Organic Locust Bean Gum. Contains Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Egg, Soy and Wheat.
Check Natrel Fudge Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natrel Fudge Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar, Frozen


