Is Natrol Melatonin 10mg with 5mg per gummy Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Melatonin 5mg ** 10mg ** OTHER INGREDIENTS: Tapioca Syrup, Cane Sugar, Water, Contains 2 percent or less of (Carnauba Wax, Citric Acid, Coconut Oil, Fruit and Vegetable Juice [color], Natural Flavors, Pectin, Sodium Citrate).
Check Natrol Melatonin 10mg with 5mg per gummy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natrol Melatonin 10mg with 5mg per gummy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Breton Gluten Free Original with Flax Crackers, 4.76 Ounce - 6 per case.
Sara Lee Delightful Healthy Multi-Grain Bread, with Fiber & 45 Calories per Slice, 20 oz
SPAM With Real HORMEL Bacon, 7 G Protein per Serving, 12 oz Aluminum Can
Natrol Melatonin Sleep Extra Strength Dietary Supplement
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread with Honey, 6 g Protein Per Serving, Shelf-Stable, 40 oz Plastic Jar
About this product
Supplement · Tablet, Pill, Gummy, Caplet


