Is Natrol Melatonin Fast Dissolve Strawberry -- 1 mg - 90 Tablets Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- magnesium stearate
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
melatonin , xylitol, cellulose gum, soy polysaccharides, maltodextrin, dextrose, crospovidone, modified food starch, silicon dioxide, malic acid, natural flavor, stearic acid, beet root extract, magnesium stearate, citric acid
Check Natrol Melatonin Fast Dissolve Strawberry -- 1 mg - 90 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natrol Melatonin Fast Dissolve Strawberry -- 1 mg - 90 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Count Tube
Natrol Melatonin Sleep Extra Strength Dietary Supplement
Lactaid® Fast Act Vanilla Twist® Chewable Lactase Enzyme Supplement Tablets 32 ct Box
Natrol Vitamins Melatonin 5 Mg
Natrol Melatonin, Sleep, Maximum Strength, 10 mg, Tablets, Strawberry Flavor
Where to buy
Natrol Melatonin Fast Dissolve Strawberry -- 1 mg - 90 Tablets is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


