Is Natrol Melatonin, Sleep, Extra Strength, 5 mg, Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearic acid
- glycerin
- magnesium stearate
stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Microcrystalline Cellulose, Dicalcium Phosphate, Methylcellulose, Magnesium Stearate, Stearic Acid, Hypromellose, Silicon Dioxide, Glycerin
Check Natrol Melatonin, Sleep, Extra Strength, 5 mg, Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natrol Melatonin, Sleep, Extra Strength, 5 mg, Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
TYLENOL Extra Strength Caplets
Equate Extra Strength Pain Reliever Acetaminophen
Tylenol for Adults 500 mg Extra Strength Acetaminophen Caplets 100 ea Box
TUMS TUMS Ultra Strength Chewable Antacid Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Assorted Berries - 72 Count
Tylenol for Adults 500 mg Extra Strength Acetaminophen Gelcaps 24 ea Box
Where to buy
Natrol Melatonin, Sleep, Extra Strength, 5 mg, Tablets is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


