Is Natur-a Mini Organic Chocolate Soy Beverage Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- whole organic soy beans
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Whole Organic Soy Beans, Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Sunflower Oil, Natural Cocoa, Calcium Carbonate, Natural Flavours, Soy Lecithin, Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin D2, Vitamin B12, Soduim Ascorbate (Vitamin C), Thiamine (B1), Niacin (B3), Vitamin B6, Pantothenate (B5)
Check Natur-a Mini Organic Chocolate Soy Beverage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natur-a Mini Organic Chocolate Soy Beverage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Where to buy
Natur-a Mini Organic Chocolate Soy Beverage is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


