Is Naturade Total Soy® Meal Replacement Strawberry Creme -- 17.88 oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Fructose, Soy Protein Isolate, Dibasic Calcium Phosophate, Maltodextrin, Strawberry Flavor, Canola Oil Powder, Beet Root Powder, Vanilla Flavor, Sodium Chloride, Soy Lecithin, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Chloride, Magnesium Oxide, Fructooligosaccharides, Ascorbic Acid, Zinc Citrate, Ferrous Sulfate, Biotin, D-alpha Tocopheryl Succinate, Copper Citrate, Niacinamide, Vitamin A Retinyl Palmitate, Calcium Pantothenate, Beta Carotene, Manganese Citrate, Potassium Ioded, Folic Acid, Cholecalciferol, Pyridoxine Hydcrochloride, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Chromium Polynicontinate, Cyanocobalamin, Sodium Selenate, Contains Derived From Soy, Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Milk, Soy, Eggs, Wheat
Check Naturade Total Soy® Meal Replacement Strawberry Creme -- 17.88 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naturade Total Soy® Meal Replacement Strawberry Creme -- 17.88 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Ensure Original Nutrition Shake with 9 grams of protein, Meal Replacement Shakes, Strawberry, 8 fl oz, 6 Count
Creme Savers Hard Candy Strawberry & Creme
STRAWBERRY CREME PROTEIN ENERGY BAR, STRAWBERRY CREME
Kellogg's Special K, Protein Meal Bars, Strawberry, Value Pack, 19 Oz, 12 Ct
Owyn Chocolate Meal Replacement Shake
Where to buy
Naturade Total Soy® Meal Replacement Strawberry Creme -- 17.88 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


