Is Naturade Total Soy® Meal Replacement Strawberry Creme -- 17.88 oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin
- cholecalciferol
- calcium pantothenate
- vitamin a retinyl palmitate
- +2 more
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fructose, Soy Protein Isolate, Dibasic Calcium Phosophate, Maltodextrin, Strawberry Flavor, Canola Oil Powder, Beet Root Powder, Vanilla Flavor, Sodium Chloride, Soy Lecithin, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Chloride, Magnesium Oxide, Fructooligosaccharides, Ascorbic Acid, Zinc Citrate, Ferrous Sulfate, Biotin, D-alpha Tocopheryl Succinate, Copper Citrate, Niacinamide, Vitamin A Retinyl Palmitate, Calcium Pantothenate, Beta Carotene, Manganese Citrate, Potassium Ioded, Folic Acid, Cholecalciferol, Pyridoxine Hydcrochloride, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Chromium Polynicontinate, Cyanocobalamin, Sodium Selenate, Contains Derived From Soy, Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Milk, Soy, Eggs, Wheat
Check Naturade Total Soy® Meal Replacement Strawberry Creme -- 17.88 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naturade Total Soy® Meal Replacement Strawberry Creme -- 17.88 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ensure Original Nutrition Shake with 9 grams of protein, Meal Replacement Shakes, Strawberry, 8 fl oz, 6 Count
Creme Savers Hard Candy Strawberry & Creme
STRAWBERRY CREME PROTEIN ENERGY BAR, STRAWBERRY CREME
Kellogg's Special K, Protein Meal Bars, Strawberry, Value Pack, 19 Oz, 12 Ct
Owyn Chocolate Meal Replacement Shake
Where to buy
Naturade Total Soy® Meal Replacement Strawberry Creme -- 17.88 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


