Is Naturade Vegan Smart All-In-One Nutritional Shake - Vanilla - 22.8oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- lipase
lipase
Dietitian noteLipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Complete Protein Blend: Pea Protein Isolate, Quinoa Protein, Chia Protein, Potato Protein, Chlorella Protein. Fiber & Omega Blend: Inulin (From Chicory), Flax Seed Powder, Pea Fiber, Bamboo Fiber, Apple Fruit Fiber, Borage Oil. Vegan Energy Blend: Organic Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Organic Rice Syrup Solids. Whole Food Complex: Apricot Fruit, Raspberry Fruit, Carrot Root, Mango Fruit, Pineapple Fruit, Broccoli Flower And Stem, Cabbage Leaf, Beet Root, Spinach Leaf. Digestive Enzyme Blend: Bromelain, Protease, Amylase, Lipase. Prebiotics: Aloe Vera Inner Leaf (Aloe Barbadensis). Other Ingredients: Natural Flavors, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Xanthan Gum.
Check Naturade Vegan Smart All-In-One Nutritional Shake - Vanilla - 22.8oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naturade Vegan Smart All-In-One Nutritional Shake - Vanilla - 22.8oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Naturade Vegan Smart All-In-One Nutritional Shake - Vanilla - 22.8oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


