Is NATURAL CHOICE FLAME SEARED HERB TURKEY BREAST Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey broth
  • turkey breast
  • natural flavoring

turkey broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TURKEY BREAST, TURKEY BROTH, SALT, TURBINADO SUGAR, POTATO STARCH, OLIVE OIL, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVORING.

Check NATURAL CHOICE FLAME SEARED HERB TURKEY BREAST against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceous
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepOn The Go