Is Natural Decadence Cookie Dough Fudge Chocolate - 9 Oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Brown Rice Flour, Brown Sugar, Soy-Free Buttery Spread [Oil Blend (Palm Fruit, Canola, and Olive Oils), Water, Salt, Contains Less than 2% of Natural Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Lactic Acid (Non-Dairy), Annatto Extract (Color)], Chocolate Chips (Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Organic Apples, Cocoa Powder, Tapioca Starch, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Organic Vanilla Extract (Water, Organic Alcohol, Organic Vanilla Bean Extractives), Cream of Tartar, Organic Fair Trade Decaf Coffee.
Check Natural Decadence Cookie Dough Fudge Chocolate - 9 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natural Decadence Cookie Dough Fudge Chocolate - 9 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Where to buy
Natural Decadence Cookie Dough Fudge Chocolate - 9 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Pouch


