Is Natural Factors Multi Enzyme High Potency -- 60 Capsules Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- lipase
- for lipid digestion
- maltase enzyme
- lactase enzyme
- cellulase enzyme
- +1 more
lipase
Dietitian noteLipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
For Digestion, Amylase Enzyme, Cellulase Enzyme, Lactase Enzyme, Maltase Enzyme, Sucrase, Hemicellulase, Protease I, Protease Ii, Protease Iii, Peptizyme Sp, Bromelain, Papain, For Lipid Digestion, Lipase, In A Vcap Vegetarian Capsule
Check Natural Factors Multi Enzyme High Potency -- 60 Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natural Factors Multi Enzyme High Potency -- 60 Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
NATURAL FRUIT SWEETENED MULTI-GRAIN CEREAL, NATURAL FRUIT
NATURAL FRUIT SWEETENED MULTI-GRAIN CEREAL, FRUIT
Kellogg's Froot Loops Sweetened Multi-Grain Cereal Natural Fruit Flavors
Vitron-C High Potency Iron Supplement with 125 mg Vitamin C, 60 CT
Equate Gas Relief & Prevention Food Enzyme Dietary Supplement Capsules, 100 Ct
Where to buy
Natural Factors Multi Enzyme High Potency -- 60 Capsules is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


