Is Natural handmade protein cheesecake Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream-5
  • milk protein concentrate
  • whey protein concentrate

cream-5

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Matrix (Whey Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Concentrate, Soy Protein Isolate), Cookiio (Whole Grain Einkorn Flour, Oats, Brown Sugar, Corn Flour, Rasped Coconut, Cocoa Nibs), Cookies And Cream-5%, Coconut Butter, Humectants (Glycerin, Sorbitol), Coconut Sugar, Stabilizer (Calcium Propionate), Flavor (Cheesecacke), Vitamin C, Vitamin A, No Salt Added, Use: At Any Time Of The Day, A Substitute For A Single Meal Or After Physical Activity Storage: In A Dry Place, Without Direct Sunlight, Terms Of Use: For Direct Use, : See Marking, Packaging: Protective Environment With Nitrogen, Manufactured By G-pro Group

Check Natural handmade protein cheesecake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepOn The Go