Is Natural Instinct Body Wash Uplift 500ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water (Aqua), Cocamidopropyl Betaine^, Glycerin^, Coco-glucoside, Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate^, Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera), Leaf Juice^, Cymbopogon Schoenanthus (Lemongrass), Oil, Persea Gratissima (Avocado), Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange), Peel Oil, Citrus Limon (Lemon), Citrus Aurantium Amara (Bitter Orange), Leaf/twig Oil, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary), Leaf Oil, Citrus Aurantium Bergamia (Bergamot), Fruit Oil, Cinnamomum Camphora (Camphor), Citrus Aurantifolia (Lime), Mentha Viridis (Spearmint), Xanthan Gum^, Citric Acid^, Benzyl Alcohol, Dehydroacetic Acid
Check Natural Instinct Body Wash Uplift 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natural Instinct Body Wash Uplift 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Natural Instinct Body Wash Uplift 500ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


