Is NATURAL LIGHT BEER FLAVORED PEANUTS, NATURAL LIGHT BEER Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- 2% of butter
- cream
- contains less than 2% of butter
2% of butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, BEER (CONTAINS BARLEY).
Check NATURAL LIGHT BEER FLAVORED PEANUTS, NATURAL LIGHT BEER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NATURAL LIGHT BEER FLAVORED PEANUTS, NATURAL LIGHT BEER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Whole


